ingot farming

Ingot Farming Project Review – $INGOT Presale(IDO) on DxSale

Ingot Farming $INGOT is a new BSC token / cryptocurrency.

Ingot Farming is a new DeFi project aim to combine the power of yield farming together the scarcity of NFT.

Ingot Farming Project Review - $INGOT Presale(IDO) on DxSale

Token Info

Project name: Ingot Farming

Ticker/Symbol: INGOT

Contract address: 0x8708899504703E42be551F4CBbf3a539068ec554

Token type: BEP20

Total supply: 3.414.991 INGOT

Launchpad: DxSale (BSC network)


Disclaimer

Presales have some risks. Please DYOR (do your own research)


tokenomics
Liquidity Lock Rate60% BNB raised liquidity lock
time: until 10 Jul 2022 at 16:00
ParticipationNot private
Softcap500 BNB
Hardcap1000 BNB
Min-Max Spend per Accountmin 0,1 BNB- max 10 BNB
Presale price1950.0000 INGOT per BNB
Listing price1750.0000 INGOT per BNB
Audit
KYC
Startapprox: 10 Jul 2021 at 13:00 UTC
Endapprox: 17 Jul 2021 at 12:59 UTC

It is good

  • Liquidity lock duration 1 years
  • Liquidity lock rate 60%
  • A ready and working NFT store (Dapp)
  • Website is ready for farming

It is not good

  • No KYC and audit

About the team

  • Anonymous

From White/Lite Paper

Ingot Farming is a new DeFi project aim to combine the power of yield farming together the scarcity of NFT.

What makes Ingot Farming different?

In the most of DeFi projects, yield farming is only possibile by staking ERC20 Tokens and earn profit by this staking.

Ingot Farming: the staking is not only limited to ERC20 Tokens, but also extended to NFTs, in this case Ingot NFTs.

In Ingot Farming you can stake Ingot NFTs to earn Ingot Tokens.

Features of Ingot Farming

There are 2 main type of token in Ingot Farming:

  • Ingot Token, Fungible token
  • Ingot NFT, Non-fungible token

NFT Allocation

The following in table will be the details of each NFT at the deploy of contract.

At a specific stage all NFTs unsold will be burned.

NameIDMax MintableValue
Lead0700010
Aluminium1542514
Zinc2420419
Copper3325826
Tin4252535
Cobalt5195747
Silver6151665
Platinum7117587
Gold8910118
Palladium9706160
Iridium10547215
Rhodium11424290

Yield Farming

Yield Farming is the core of the entire project, through the staking of NFTs or tokens you will increase Ingot tokens .

There are two different pools in Ingot Farming system:

  • Ingot NFT Pool, here you stake NFTs in charge of Ingot Tokens
  • INGOT/BNB Pancakeswap LP, here you stake INGOT/BNB Pancakeswap LP in charge of Ingot Tokens (Note: This Pool will be open after all INGOT NFTs will be sold or burned).

NFT Store

Here, You can buy INGOT NFT with INGOT token.

When a user buy an Ingot NFT, immediately it is minted from the contract, until reach the max mintable amount. At this stage no more NFTs can be bought.

You can find more detail at docs


Ingot Farming $INGOT project wants to add a new feature to farming. Simply, a farming system where you can earn INGOT tokens by staking Ingot NFT.

About tokenomics: For sale+liquidity= 99,6% of the total supply (check ).

When the project is examined, it is seen that a detailed study has been carried out.

Ingot Farming’s NFTs and NFT store are ready. The farming application is also available on the website. I love projects like this. Because they don’t say we will do it, they say we did it.

#INGOT : Ingot Farming’s NFTs and NFT store are ready. The farming application is also available on the website. I love projects like this. Because they don’t say we will do it, they say we did it.

Both lngot NFT and INGOT Token have deflationary features.

If you are interested in farming and staking, you should definitely check out Ingot Farming.

Presale ended.

It didn’t reach softcap. Failed.

Leave a Reply